Skip to main content

Cross Country

Coach:

Head Coach: Mitch Madden

Varstiy Boys Roster:  

Austin Townsley- Senior

Jose Aparicio- Senior

Kolton Vasut- Junior

Ty Knight – Sophomore

Logan Fritsch- Sophomore

Cole Fenhaus- Freshman

Keagan Supak- Freshman

Cash Smith- Freshman

Jake Kubala- Freshman

 Varsity Girls Roster:

Skyy Hopkins – Sophomore

Emma Jurecka- Sophomore

Jeslyn Moralez – Freshman

Cross Country Team Regional Champions

2020 – High School Boys

Cross Country Team District Champions

2020 – High School Boys

2020 – Junior High Boys

2019- Junior High Boys

2018- Junior High Boys

2014- Junior High Girls

2013- Junior High Girls (Perfect Score)

2011- Varsity Boys

Fayetteville Cross Country and Track & Field

State Qualifiers

 

Cross Country

2020            Cole Fenhaus                     (5K - 32nd Place)       Team - 10th Place

                    Keagan Supak                      (5K - 54th Place)          

                    Cash Smith                           (5K - 56th Place)            

                    Jake Kubala                           (5K - 98th Place)             

                      Logan Fritsch                    (5K - 104th Place)          

                      Austin Townsley               (5K - 112th Place)          

                      Jose Aparicio             (5K - 119th Place)          

2020            Emma Jurecka            (2 Mile - 71st Place)

2018            Stephanie Madden            (2 Mile - 57th Place)

2017            Stephanie Madden         (2 Mile - 29th Place) 

2016            Stephanie Madden            (2 Mile - 15th Place)

2015            Stephanie Madden          (2 Mile – 40th Place)

2015             Derek Bertsch                    (5K – 87th Place)

2014              Kadin Schmitt                     (5K – 39th Place)

2013              Jennifer Harris                    (2 Mile – 19th Place)

2013              Aaron Bremer                     (5K – 49th Place)

2010              Kirbey Cufr                         (2 Mile – 61st Place)

2007              Kirbey Cufr                         (2 Mile – 32nd Place)          Team – 8th Place

                      Corrie Michalec                  (2 Mile – 48th Place)

                      Jenny Novosad                   (2 Mile – 51st Place)

                      Rayna Wied                        (2 Mile – 88th Place)

                      Cindy Bertsch                     (2 Mile – 91st Place)

                      Leonor Aparicio                  (2 Mile – 105th Place)

2003             Brooke Fritsch                    (2 Mile – 23rd Place)

1995           Karen Coufal

1995           Michelle Krenek

1995           Karen Coufal                    Team –  

                   Courtney Hahn

                    Heather Kasmiersky

                    Michele Kovar

                   Pam Mascheck

                   Jennifer Minarcik

                   Melissa Minarcik

1991          Dawn Krenek

1991         Rodney Beseda                         Team -

                 Craig Coufal

                 Ryan Fritsch

                   Russell Hentschel

                   Ekapon Srivorakiat

                   James Supak

                   Jason Vasut

1990          Rodney Beseda                         Team -

                  Kevin Dominey

                   Lloyd Dominey

                  John Gully

                  Russell Hentschel

                  Justin White

1989          Jerry Katt

 

 Track & Field

2019         Lane Fritsch                            (Pole Vault - 7th Place) 

2019          Aiden Wicke                            (Pole Vault - 9th Place)

2019          Vincent Mathis                       (200 Meters - 9th Place)

2018         Amber Canik                          (Pole Vault - 6th Place)

2018           Braden Rohde                       (300 Hurdles - 3rd Place)

2018          Stuart Castro                           (High Jump - 8th Place) 

2017            Stephanie Madden              (3200 Meters - 8th Place)

2017           Braden Rohde                      (300 Hurdles - 2nd Place, LJ - 6th Place)

2016             Stephanie Madden             (1600 Meters - 9th Place)

2016            Derek Bertsch                     (800 Meters - 4th Place)

2015              Kadin Schmitt                      (3200 Meters - 6th Place)

2015              Matt Peevler                        (1600 Relay - 9th Place)

                      Kadin Schmitt

                      Derek Bertsch

                      Braden Rohde

 

2014              Logan Stoelke                     (200 Meters -1st Place), (LJ - 8th Place)

2013              Logan Stoelke                     (100 Meters - 6th Place)

2013              Matt Peevler                        (800 Relay – 9th Place)

                      Brandon Canik

                      Wesley Bertsch

                      Logan Stoelke 

2005           Brooke Fritsch                     (3200 Meters - 6th Place)

1979           Betty Pflughaupt                   (200 Meters - 5th Place, 100 Meters - 4th Place)

1978            Betty Pflughaupt                  (200 Meters - 3rd Place, 100 Meters - 5th Place)

1978           Karen Johnson                      (400 Relay)

                    Frances Michalsky

                    Betty Pflughaupt

                    Shannon Rohde

1977         Betty Pflughaupt                     (200 Meters - 5th Place, 100 Meters - 5th Place)

1976         Elizabeth Michalsky                (800 Meters - 5th Place)

1975          Elizabeth Michalsky               (400 Meters - 5th Place)

1975          Veolia Darden                        (High Jump - 3rd Place)

 

All District List: E-Note Sign-Up

E-Note Notification Center

District Calendar

Upcoming Events

The Roar News

Weather